切换城市  北京 上海 天津 郑州
育路网学员服务电话:400-879-2720
2012年山东在职研招生
网院推荐:北京理工大学 |四川农业大学陕西师范大学西安交通大学| 山东大学|更多<<  在职研院校推荐山大MSE |西安交大MSE | 山理工MBA |更多<<
推荐专业:工商管理 | 会计学 | 市场营销 | 金融贸易 | 人力资源管理 | 建筑工程技术 | 土木工程| 学前教育  | 电子商务 | 药学 | 护理学

东财11春学期《大学英语1》在线作业二 答案

作者:  发布时间:2011-07-11  来源:育路山东教育网
一、单选题(共 25 道试题,共 100 分。)
V
1.  Have you ______ my knife?
A. finished up
B. finished off
C. finished in
D. finished with
      满分:4  分   答案:D
2.  You may borrow this book __________ you promise to give it back.
A. so long
B. as long as
C. as long
D. long as
      满分:4  分    答案:B
3.  Birds ______ grain and insects.
A. work on
B. carry on
C. live on
D. go on
      满分:4  分  答案:C
4.  As ________, he did not show up at the party.
A. was expected
B. would be expected
C. had been expected
D. expected
      满分:4  分   答案:C
5.  Sara: Mind if I call you Albert?Albert: ______.
A. Yes,just call me Al
B. Yes,you may do that
C. OK.Everyone does
D. Of course not.But just a plain ‘Al’ will do
      满分:4  分    答案:D
6.  Young ______ he is, he handles things skillfully.
A. if
B. though
C. while
D. as
      满分:4  分    答案:D
7.   What caused him _______ his job?
A. give up
B. giving up
C. given up
D. to give up
      满分:4  分     答案:D
8.  Stranger: I wonder if you could spare me a few minutes of your time?Woman: ______
A. May I take a message?
B. I don't know if I can.
C. What have you decided?
D. You may have it longer if you like.
      满分:4  分   答案:B
9.  Young ______ he is, he handles things skillfully.
A.  if
B. though
C. while
D. as
      满分:4  分   答案:D
10.   He could not help _______ at the joke.
A. laugh
B. laughing
C. to laugh
D. laughed
      满分:4  分    答案:B
11.  She is said ________ a new book about Chinese history.
A. to write
B. to have written
C. writing
D. written
      满分:4  分    答案:B
12.  By the end of last month, we _________ two bridges.
A. have built
B. would have built
C. would build
D. had built
      满分:4  分    答案:D
13.  This is the house ______ I used to live.
A. which
B. where
C. when
D. in where
      满分:4  分    答案:B
14.  Dick: Who’s that speaking?Tom: This is Tom ___________.
A. talking
B. addressing
C. speaking
D. saying
      满分:4  分   答案:C
15.  Mother: Walter! Don’t make any sound when you have your soup. Walter: Yes, Mum.Father: ________. He’s only a child.
A. I completely agree with you
B. Don’t be so hard on him
C. The noise is very disturbing
D. Don’t be very cruel to him
      满分:4  分    答案:B
16.  It is _______ that she will win the prize.
A. likely
B. lovely
C. lively
D. lonely
      满分:4  分   答案:A
17.  Woman: Would you mind moving to that table?Man: __________
A. Yes,you can.
B. O fcourse,I like to.
C. No,I don’t mind.
D. Certainly,please do.
      满分:4  分  答案:C
18.   ________ three days to go before the exams, shouldn’t you work harder?
A. In
B. Within
C. By
D. With
      满分:4  分    答案:D
19.  The professor made his students _______ their essays.
A. rewrite
B. to rewrite
C. rewriting
D. rewritten
      满分:4  分    答案:A
20.   People usually _______ spring with sunshine and flowers.
A. regard
B. imagine
C. welcome
D. connect
      满分:4  分   答案:D
21.  Husband: Tell you what, dear. I just got promoted.Wife: Really? ______.
A. Take it easy.
B. Oh, I'm thrilled.
C. It's unexpected.
D. You'l lwork hard later on,I guess.
      满分:4  分     答案:B
22.   Honesty and hard work _______ to success and happiness.
A. help
B. contribute
C. bring
D. compare
      满分:4  分 答案:B
23.  Of swimming and football, he much preferred the former _______ the latter.
A. than
B. over
C. to
D. from
      满分:4  分  答案:C
24.  He prides _____ on being a member of a good family.
A. himself
B. he
C. him
D. his
      满分:4  分  答案:A
25.   He tried to escape ________.
A. to be punished
B. to punish
C. punishing
D. being punished
      满分:4  分  答案:D

山东育路网温馨提示:更多网络教育信息正在不断更新中,敬请关注

咨询电话:400-879-2720    400-879-2720

  更多信息请登录:http://sd.yuloo.com/netedu/

山东网络(远程)学历教育招生咨询电话:400-879-2720

网络教育在线咨询山东网络教育招生

北京理工大学网络教育学院招生
免责声明
① 由于各方面情况不断调整与变化,育路网所提供的所有考试信息仅供参考,请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
② 本站注明稿件来源为其他媒体的文/图等稿件均为转载稿,本站转载出于非商业性的教育和科研之目的,并不意味着 赞同其观点或证实其内容的真实性。如转载稿涉及版权等问题,请作者在两周内速来电或来函联系。
③ 凡本站注明“稿件来源:山东育路网”的所有文字、图片和音视频稿件,版权均属本网所有,任何媒体、网站或个人未经本网协议授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式复制发表。已经本站协议授权的媒体、网站,在下载使用时必 须注明“稿件来源:山东育路网”,违者本站将依法追究责任。
高校推荐
著名中外合作办学预占名额
专业:3+0 3+1 2+2 3+2
查看学校详情 >>
·山东大学网络教育学院2013年热招中
·山东大学首批全日制自考本科招生院校
·蓝山酒店管理学院今日的学生,未来的国际经理人
·上海应用技术学院国际空乘专业圆你空姐梦
·中法埃菲时装设计师学院时装设计类院校的佼佼者
热门专题
中外合作办学
2013年求学山东 中外合作办学
未上线考生出路